HomeHonour Boards

YEAR PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
1927 J. BURKE C.STEPHENS A. CLEMENTS
1928 E. REYNOLDS C.STEPHENS J. NASH
1929 E. REYNOLDS T.VERITY J. NASH
1930 E. REYNOLDS M. CAHILL A. DAVIES
1931-32 C. STEPHENS M. CAHILL A. DAVIES
1933 G. WORT M. CAHILL N. BENTLEY
1934 G. WORT W. SHOPPEE J. BURKE
1935-36 J. BURKE C. STEPHENS H. CAHILL
1937 J. BURKE H. BULLARD C. STEPHENS
1938 N. BENTLEY T. SAVAGE C. STEPHENS
1939
1940
1941 J. SUTTON C. JOHN J. MATTHEWS
1942 W. ROSS C. JOHN L. TANDY
1943-45 W. ROSS S. WEBSTER L. TANDY
1946-47 W. ROSS A.BARNES L. TANDY
1948-49 J. SUTTON H. ROWSELL L. TANDY
1950-53 J. SUTTON V. ARMOUR L. TANDY
1954 W. ROSS V. ARMOUR L. TANDY
1955 A. BARNES R. ARMOUR L. TANDY
1956-57 A.BARNES K. HOWARTH L. TANDY
1968 E. NEVILLE K. HOWARTH L. TANDY
1959 E. NEVILLE L. ROWLEY L. TANDY
1960-78 W. COUCH L. ROWLEY L. TANDY
1979 W. COUCH P.MADDEN L. TANDY
1980 J. GRANGER P.MADDEN L. TANDY
1981 J. GRANGER M. HINDS L. TANDY
1982 J. GRANGER R. SWANN L. HINDS
1983-84 G. HUGHES R. SWANN L. HINDS
1985 T. FOGARTY R. SWANN L. HINDS
1986 T. FOGARTY I. McKAY L. HINDS
1987 T. FOGARTY B.CURRY L. HINDS
1988-90 T. FOGARTY B. CURRY G. O'DONOVAN
1991-94 T. FOGARTY B.CURRY W. TAYLOR
1995 A. WALSHE B. CURRY W. TAYLOR
1996 A. WALSHE J. BUNTING J. FIELDER
1997-99 A. WALSHE J, BUNTING M. FINO
2000 B. BOND J. BUNTING W. TAYLOR
2001 B. BOND D. FRYER E. ROWE
2002 B. BOND P. HINDS L. HOWARTH
2003 T. CRAWFORD P. EVANS M. FINO
2004 T. CRAWFORD A. McLAREN M. FINO
2005-06 C. MURPHY A. McLAREN M. FINO
2007-11 C.MURPHY A. McLAREN A. GIVEN
2012-14 A.GIVEN A .McLAREN J. WALSHE
2015-18 A. GIVEN A. McLAREN M. LANGLANDS
2019 C. MURPHY A. McLAREN M. LANGLANDS
2020-21 M. LANGLANDS A. McLAREN M. FINO
2022-23 A GIVEN A. McLAREN M. FINO

SENIOR MEN'S FOOTBALL

YEAR SEN.COACH SENIOR B&F YEAR SEN.COACH SENIOR B&F
1927 H. WALKER 1976 R. FENTON R. VINEY
1928 P. KRYGGER A.REED 1977 R. FENTON L. MEYERS
1929 P. KRYGGER 1978 R. FENTON L. MEYERS
1930 P. KRYGGER 1979 R. FENTON J. HYNES
1931 P. KRYGGER 1980 W. GUNN L. MEYERS
1932 P. KRYGGER D. DILKS 1981 P. KERR J. DEAN
1933 P. KRYGGER D. DILKS 1982 P. KERR J. DEAN
1934 L. TANDY D. DILKS 1983 W. WILLIAMS P. MILDENHALL
1935 L. TANDY D. DILKS 1984 G.BEBEND K. HUGHES
1936 C. WALSH R. JACKSON 1985 G.BEBEND P. MILDENHALL
1937 J. KNOTT L. JOHNSON 1986 G.BEBEND I. QUARRIER
1938 R. RICHARDS L. JOHNSON 1987 B. HARVEY P.EUDEY
1939 A. BATCHELOR 1988 B. HARVEY P.EUDEY
1940 1989 M. DUNCAN G. BROWN
1941 1990 K. BARNES P. LOWDEN
1942 1991 K. BARNES D.COOPER
1943 N. McPHERSON 1992 S. KEOGH D. PEVITT
1944 W. WILLIAMS B. KENNY 1993 S. KEOGH D. PEVITT
1945 W. WILLIAMS K. ORR 1994 S. KEOGH D. PEVITT
1946 W. WILLIAMS K. EISENBERG 1995 S. KEOGH M. KRIEHN
1947 E. HAM L. JOHNSON 1996 S. KEOGH H. LUMSDEN
1948 W. COUCH A. GREELISH 1997 G. BEBEND D. EICHLER
1949 W. COUCH 1998 G. BEBEND A. BUGEJA
1950 N. CHISHOLM 1999 G. BEBEND D. SQUIRES
1951 K. DOYLE 2000 M. BAKER A. BUGEJA
1952 A. BARNES 2001 G.BEBEND T. TRAILL
1953 J. McCARTHY B. MALESA 2002 G.BEBEND M. MONTEBELLO
1954 K. HOWARTH K. HOWARTH 2003 G.BEBEND B. MclNTOSH
1955 E. THOMAS K. HOWARTH 2004 L. SIMMONS D. GALEA
1956 E. THOMAS 2005 L. SIMMONS B. KELLY
1957 E. THOMAS 2006 L. SIMMONS B. KELLY
1958 L. BARKER B. MALESA 2007 L. THEODORE B. HARRIS
1959 L. BARKER D. SCHMIDT 2008 B. KELLY B. HARRIS
1960 L. BARKER D. SCHMIDT 2009 B. KELLY L. THEODORE
1961 G.VANDERFEEN M. McDONALD 2010 B. KELLY M.KEENAN
1962 H. DERN J. CONNELLEY 2011 C. O'KEEFE J.CLOKE
1963 G. VANDERFEEN E. SHORT 2012 C. O'KEEFE T. LANGLANDS
1964 K. LAMONT P. MORRISON 2013 C. O'KEEFE C. O'KEEFE
1965 K. LAMONT M. McDONALD 2014 T. LANGLANDS M. BOYD
1966 K. LAMONT R. JENSEN 2015 T. LANGLANDS M. BOYD
1967 A. McASEY A.McASEY 2016 T. LANGLANDS M. BOYD
1968 A. McASEY R. BARLOW 2017 A. EAMES T LANGLANDS
1969 A. McASEY A. HERIOT 2018 A. EAMES M. BOYD
1970 T McGARITY J. PETHERICK 2019 A. EAMES D. IACCARINO
1971 T. McGARITY J. PETHERICK 2020 A. EAMES
1972 K. BARNES A. HEWET 2021 A. EAMES N. GRAHAM
1973 R. VINEY D. SMITH 2022 A. EAMES E. BENTLEY
1974 N. MANOLAKAKIS T. FOGARTY 2023 T. GERMAN
1975 A. McASEY J. PETHERICK

SENIOR WOMEN'S FOOTBALL

YEAR SEN.COACH SENIOR B&F
2018 T. THEODOROU K. KOROPECKYS
2019 T. THEODOROU T. WRIGHT
2020 M. BOYD
2021 C. GRANT & I. ALLAN K. CLARKE
2022 C. GRANT & I. ALLAN C. HARDEMAN
2023 C. GRANT & I. ALLAN

SENIOR WOMEN'S NETBALL

YEAR SEN.COACH SENIOR B&F PREMIERSHIPS
2019 C. SLATTERY E. LOGAN 2019 B GRADE
2020 C. SLATTERY 2022 A GRADE
2021 C. SLATTERY H. CRAN
2022 C. SLATTERY K. PHILIPS
2023 C. SLATTERY

FOOTBALL PREMIERSHIPS

PREMIERSHIPS
1933 A GRADE - SUB DIST. 1978 UNDER 15A* 2010 UNDER 14D
1941 UNDER 18 UNDER 13A 2011 A1 SENIORS
1944 B GRADE 1979 UNDER 15A 2014 UNDER 18
1946 UNDER 18 1980 UNDER 17A 2016 UNDER 12B
1948 B GRADE* UNDER 13A* UNDER 15 GIRLS
1949 UNDER 18 1981 A3 SENIORS 2017 UNDER 15 GIRLS
UNDER 16 - SUNDAY F.L UNDER 17A UNDER 17B
1951 UNDER 18 UNDER 15A 2018 UNDER 11B
1958 A GRADE 1984 A1 SENIORS UNDER 18 GIRLS
1959 UNDER 16* 1987 A1 SENIORS UNDER 17B
1960 UNDER 16A 1988 UNDER 11C 2019 SENIOR WOMEN
1962 UNDER 16A 1990 A1 SENIORS UNDER 18B
1963 UNDER 16A* UNDER 11C UNDER 18 GIRLS
1964 UNDER 18* 1991 A1 RESERVES* 2022 UNDER 16C
UNDER 16A* UNDER 18 UNDER 12C
1965 UNDER 18* UNDER 14B
1966 UNDER 18 1992 UNDER 16C
UNDER 14B 1993 A1 SENIORS
1967 UNDER 18 1994 UNDER 16B
UNDER 16A* UNDER 12B
UNDER 14A 1995 A1 SENIORS
1968 A GRADE 2000 UNDER 16A
UNDER 16A UNDER 12A*
UNDER 14A 2001 A1 RESERVES
1969 A RESERVES UNDER 18
UNDER 16A* 2002 A1 RESERVES
1970 UNDER 16A* UNDER 18
UNDER 14A* UNDER 16A
UNDER 12* UNDER 14A
1971 A GRADE 2003 UNDER 18
UNDER 18* 2004 A1 RESERVES
1972 A GRADE UNDER 18
1973 UNDER 15A 2007 A1 SENIORS
1974 UNDER 15A UNDER 14A
UNDER 11A 2008 A1 SENIORS
1977 A GRADE 2009 A1 SENIORS
LIFE MEMBERSHIPS
C. Stephens* M. Cahill* J. Burke*
L. Tandy#* J. Sutton* N. McPherson*
W. Couch#* W. Ross* V. Armour*
A. Barnes* L. Rowley#* R. McKerracher*
K. Howarth* E. Thomas* R. Picone
N. Tandy* M. Couch* I. McDonald *
J. Cairns* E. Short D. Schmidt*
K. Livermore* N. Smith R. Hewet*
E. Lucas* H. Lynch* B. Orchard*
L. Murphy# K. Richards* S. Lynch*
A. Raymer T. Fogarty L. Hinds*
G. Hughes E. Hinds J. Knight
D. Chapman H. Wakeling * C. Wakeling*
P. Richards M. Hinds G. Smith
G. Langlands# P. Hinds L. Goding
G. Knight J. Lane G. Mayberry
J. Murphy L. Howarth*# A. Mackey
S. Stafford B. Bond B. Curry
M. Fino S. Jamieson E. Rowe
T. Walshe M. Warren P. Hinds
J. Bunting M. Beattie* A. McLaren
P. Cairns C. Murphy M. Smith
A. Given J. Walshe A. McAsey*
K. Biddick J. Petherick* M. Cooper
A. Gibson P. Mildenhall D. Howell
W. Langlands
# WRFL Life Mem * Deceased
LEAGUE BEST AND FAIREST AWARD WINNERS
1935 R. RICHARDS - B Grade 1994 S. TOBIN - UNDER 16B 2022 K LEE WESTEN TURNER - UNDER 18 GIRLS
1944 L. REID - UNDER 18 D. PHELPS - UNDER 18B
1946 A GREELISH - UNDER 18 1996 K. McLEISH - UNDER 16A
1949 B. BROWN - A GRADE 1998 T. LANGLANDS - UNDER 12A
1951 W.HUGHES - UNDER 18 1999 A. THEGE - A1 SENIORS
1956 J. CAIRNS - UNDER 18 2000 B.HOULI - UNDER 12A
1960 G.CHALMERS-UNDER16 2001 B.HOUL I- UNDER 13A
1964 H. McAULIFFE - UNDER 18 2002 B. HOULI - UNDER 14A
R. WILLIAMS - UNDER 16A C. WARD - UNDER 12A
1965 C. BRISCOE - UNDER 16A 2004 D. GALEA - A1 SENIORS
1966 I. CRAIG - UNDER 14B J. CHARLESTON - UNDER 11A
1967 A. McASEY - A GRADE 2005 J. CHARLESTON - UNDER 12A
1972 G. HESTER - UNDER 17A 2006 R. NOYE - UNDER 18A
M. LYNCH - UNDER 13A J. CHARLESTON - UNDER 14A
1973 J. DINATALE - UNDER 15A 2007 D. COLEMAN - A1"RESERVES
1975 G. LANGLANDS - UNDER 17A J. CHARLESTON - UNDER 14A
1978 R. DIMARTINO - UNDER 13A O. ABOU-ZEID - UNDER 12A
1979 V. DICOCOO - UNDER 15A 2009 C.DALEY - UNDER 12A
1980 A. MARKOVIC - UNDER 9A A.BOURIS - UNDER 11A
1981 A.PASTORE-UNDER15A 2010 M. ZAHRAMAN - UNDER 16A
1985 P. MILDENHALL - A1 SENIORS 2011 M.ERGUNEN - A1 RESERVES
1987 P. EUDEY - A1 SENIORS L.FOGARTY - UNDER 12A
1988 J. BRUZZANITI - UNDER 17A E.BENTLEY - UNDER 12C
H. THEODOROU - UNDER 11C 2012 C. O'KEEFE - SENIORS
1989 G. BROWN - A1 SENIORS 2013 C. O'KEEFE - SENIORS
G. LANGLANDS - A1 RESERVES C. PERKINS - UNDER 12B
1990 B. DALTON - A1 RESERVES 2015 S. SYMES - UNDER 16A
J. CARROLL - UNDER 11C 2016 E. BENTLEY - UNDER 15B
1991 D. SCOTT - A1 RESERVES I. GRANT - UNDER 15 GIRLS
H.THEODOROU - UNDER 14B 2018 M. HUTA- UNDER 18 GIRLS
1992 D. PEVITT - A1 SENIORS K. ELSOUKI - UNDER 11B
J. PERRONE - UNDER 18 2021 D.MUIR- UNDER 14C
1993 M. KRIEHN - A1 SENIORS O.CASTRO- UNDER 12C

All contents © copyright Spotswood Football Netball Club. All rights reserved.